Effective March 14, 2017

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy and for you to understand how we collect, use and disclose personal information via our website, we provide this “Privacy Policy” explaining our online information practices. This notice applies to all information collected from this website. This policy does not apply to information collected through other means such as by telephone, in person or via a mobile application, although that information may be protected by other privacy policies.

Our use and disclosure of your information may be subject to the requirements of the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 and its implementing regulations (“HIPPA”). Any information you submit to us that constitutes Protected Health Information, as defined by HIPAA, is subject to HIPAA and applicable law. “Protected Health Information” (or “PHI”) refers to individually identifiable health information about your past, present or future physical or mental health or condition, the provision of health care to you or the past, present or future payment for such care. Please note that any PHI collected will be used and disclosed only in accordance with our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices. To read more about our privacy practices regarding health and medical information under HIPAA, visit our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices.

Consent
By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of your information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THESE TERMS, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Children Under the Age of 13
We abide by the United States Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Use of this site is intended for persons eighteen (18) years or older. Children under the age of 13 are not permitted to register on this site, or use any functionality for which registration is required. No personal information is knowingly collected from any person under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us at compliance@vista360health.com. We will delete such information from our files within a reasonable time.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
You may generally use this website without disclosing personally identifiable information. However, use of certain features and functions of the website may require you to submit personally identifiable information to us. We may collect any information you voluntarily share with us via the website. This information also may be collected by a third party vendor, supplier or contractor on our behalf. We require any such service providers to maintain confidentiality of such information. This information may include: contact information and date of birth; demographic information, such as your age, gender, ethnicity and occupation; or healthcare claims, health plan account numbers, and insurance information.

We do not collect or maintain credit or payment card data.

Use and Disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information
We will use your information to provide the services for the purpose for which you provide it or as otherwise may be disclosed at the point of collection. We may also use the information you provided us to contact you from time to time to provide you with important information and required notices. We will not sell, rent or use your personally identifiable information for product development or enhancement without written permission.

We may provide aggregated data that is de-identified to third parties. However, any aggregated data will not include any of your personally identifiable information, including PHI, or be individually identifiable.
We may also use or disclose your personal information to resolve disputes, enforce our website Terms of Use or any other agreement.

If we are sold or disposed of as a going concern, whether by merger, reorganization, sale of assets or otherwise, or in the event of insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership, any and all personally identifiable information, including your account information may be one of the assets sold or merged in connection wit that transaction. Information about you may also need to be disclosed in connection with a commercial transaction where we or any one of our businesses are seeking financing, investment, support or funding. In such transaction, personal information will be subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy in effect when the information was obtained.

Access to Personally Identifiable Information
Upon written request and verification of your identity, we will provide you with your personal information in our possession as well as the personal information, if any, that we have disclosed to third parties. Requests for such information should be sent to the contact information below. You may also update, correct or delete your personal information in our possession by contacting us using the contact information below or by updating your personal information by logging into your account.

Collection of Information via Cookies and Tracking Tools
This website utilizes the following tools cookies, web beacons or statistical identifiers to capture IP address information and other viewing information to improve performance of this website.

  • Cookies: small text files that may be placed on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies may include “single-session cookies” (which generally record information during only a single visit to a website and then are erased) or “persistent cookies” (which are generally stored on a computer unless or until they are deleted or set to expire). First party cookies are placed by us. Third party cookies may be placed by a third party.
  • Web beacons or pixel tag: tools that we may send to you to help us determine whether a page has been viewed. A pixel tag is a type of web beacon embedded in an image on the website. Our website may have pixel tags from vendors.
  • Statistical identifiers or device recognition tools: these tools inform us of the content you use and view on the website without the use of cookies.

These tools may be placed on web browsers to serve ads based on past visits to this website or collect non-personal information about your use of this website, such as tracking the internet browser most commonly used to access the website or the pages that are most popular. These tools cannot give access to your computer or any information stored on your computer. These tools are created and managed by parties outside of our control. When utilizing these applications, we are subject to the usage terms of any third party service provider furnishing the cookie or tracking tool.

Use of Information Collected via Cookies and Tracking Tools
These tools are used to understand and deliver advertisements and make them more relevant to you. These tools may also be used for analytics, retargeting, remarketing and online behavioral advertising as set forth below. These tools are created and managed by parties outside of our control. When utilizing these applications, we are subject to the usage terms of any third party service provider furnishing the cookie or tracking tool. All data collected will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the privacy policies of any third party service provider as identified below. Please read all third party privacy policies before using this website.

Google: This website uses Google remarketing technology to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors, including those who have only browsed, of this website. Google, and other third party vendors, will place cookies on web browsers to serve advertisements based on past visits to this website. These advertisements may include ads on a Google search results page or a site in the Google network. You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ads Settings.
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Facebook: This website uses Facebook advertising technology to trace those visitors who have been referred through a Facebook page, application or advertisement. Information regarding your visit to this website may be shared with Facebook to monitor on our behalf the effectiveness of our advertising and applications. This technology may also enable us and our partners to serve ads on and off Facebook. Facebook is part of the Digital Marketing Alliance’s “Consumer Choice” Program. You may opt out of Facebook’s ad tracking by visiting the Digital Marketing Alliance’s “Consumer Choice” Program here for US users. Because the program is managed browser-by-browser, you may need to opt out of a given organization’s ad tracking more than once if you use many different means of browsing the web.
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Website and Information Security
We maintain reasonable administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the information that you provide on this website. However, no security system in impenetrable and we cannot guarantee the security of our website, nor can we guarantee that the information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to use over the Internet. We are not liable for the illegal acts of third parties such as criminal hackers.

Changes to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. All changes will be effective immediately upon posting to this website and may be made without notice to you. You agree to review this Privacy Policy frequently so that you will be familiar with these terms. You further agree that each time you use this website that you are, by such use, consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy that are applicable at your time of use.

Contact Information
Any questions you have about the information we collect via our website and your privacy can be directed to us by mail or email using the contact information on the Contact page of this website.